School of Accounting, Information Systems and Supply Chain
Delivering accounting, financial planning, information systems and business analytics, and supply chain and logistic programs.
The School established its international reputation by continuously recognising global perspectives and addressing contemporary issues facing the business community. Our aim is to be recognised as the leading Australian business school in the accounting and financial planning disciplines.
CPA Australia Prize
Awarded to a graduate (Australian residents) in the Bachelor of Business (Accountancy) BP254 or Bachelor of Business (Professional Accountancy) BP129 with the highest GPA.
2022 recipient: Rose Tuli
CPA Australia Prize for Accounting
Awarded to the student with the highest GPA in ACCT1046 and ACCT2033, and who has completed LAW2453, ACCT1064, ACCT1060 and ACCT1048 in the year preceding the award.
2022 recipient: Brianna Jade Hodder
Master of Professional Accounting Prize
Awarded to the Master of Professional Accountancy graduate with the highest GPA.
2022 recipient: Jessica Ann Walkden Brown
Accru Melbourne Prize for Accounting Student
Awarded to a Bachelor of Business (Accountancy) student who shows outstanding results in the Work Integrated Learning (WIL) courses ACCT1048 and ACCT1028 with evidence of strong industry engagement.
2022 recipient: Hongxin Zhou
CAANZ Prize for Most Promising Applied Accounting Student
Awarded to a Bachelor of Business (Accountancy) Applied student who has completed ACCT1060, ACCT1048, ACCT1064 and ACCT1056 and has been identified as showing promise.
2022 recipient: Brianna Jade Hodder
Insignia Financial, Financial Planning Prize
Awarded to the Bachelor of Business (Financial Planning) graduate with the highest GPA.
2022 recipient: An Kien Lam
HLB Mann Judd Prize
Awarded to the Bachelor of Business (Accounting) or Bachelor of Business (Financial Planning) graduate with the highest GPA.
2022 recipient: Cynara Sembrano Borja
School of Accountancy Centenary Scholarship
Awarded to a Bachelor of Business (Professional Accountancy) student who shows the most promise for the future at the end of the Co-Operative year.
2022 recipient: Alisa Maryanne Magri
ACCA Prize (Undergraduate)
Awarded to the International Bachelor of Business (Accountancy) or Bachelor of Business (Professional Accountancy) graduate with the highest GPA.
2022 recipient: Jia Wei Koh
ACCA Prize (Postgraduate)
Awarded to the International Master of Professional Accountancy graduate with the highest GPA.
2022 recipient: Monica Lavenia
Pitcher Partners Prize for Best Accounting Student
Awarded to the student with the highest GPA in ACCT1060, ACCT1048 and ACCT1064.
2022 recipient: Kai Sin Lem
FPA Prize for Best Financial Planning Student
Awarded to the student with the highest GPA in BAFI1002, ACCT2286 and ACCT2287.
2022 recipient: Homayon Naseri
ALIA Award (Postgraduate)
Awarded to the Master of Information Management graduate with the highest GPA.
2022 recipient: Alison Patricia Lettin
ALIA Prize (Graduate Diploma)
Awarded to the Graduate Diploma in Information Management graduate with the highest GPA.
2022 recipient: Elene-Christina Papazoglou
Workday Prize for Academic Excellence in Business Information Systems
Awarded to the Bachelor of Business (Information Systems) or Bachelor of Business (Information Systems) (Applied) graduate with the highest GPA.
2022 recipient: Taisia Kurganova
Dr Stewart Cameron Joy Prize
Awarded to the Master of Logistics and Supply Chain Management graduate with the highest GPA.
2022 recipient: Lut Ho Au
ANL Prize for Academic Excellence in Logistics and Supply Chain
Awarded to the Bachelor of Business (Logistics and Supply Chain Management) or Bachelor of Business (Logistics and Supply Chain Management) (Applied) graduate with the highest GPA.
2022 recipient: Grace Kathleen Doyle
Master of Business Information Technology Prize
Awarded to the Master of Business Information Systems graduate with the highest GPA.
2022 recipient: Jacob Gregory Bullen
Prize for Master of Commerce
Awarded to the Master of Commerce graduate with the highest GPA.
2022 recipient: Rachel Aniheara Hare
ANL Prize for Best Logistics Student
Awarded to the student with the highest GPA in OMGT1062 and OMGT1074.
2022 recipient: Trieu Nam Le
HCL Tech Award for Best Information Systems Student
Awarded to the student with the highest GPA in ISYS2421, INTE2043 and ISYS1039.
2022 recipient: Lawrence Nguyen
UniSuper Prize for Most Promising Financial Planning Student
Awarded to a student in the Bachelor of Business (Financial Planning) or new Bachelor of Business majoring in Financial Planning who has completed BAFI1014, ACCT2286, ACCT2287, ACCT2285 and has been identified as showing promise.
2022 recipient: Meghan Louise Minogue
Boeing Award for High Achievement in Supply Chain Modelling, Design and Strategic Operations (Postgraduate Student)
Awarded to the Master of Supply Chain and Logistics Management student who has completed OMGT2087 and OMGT2191 in the preceding year with the highest GPA.
2022 recipient: Charley Sudjono
Boeing Innovation Award for Logistics & Supply Chain (Undergraduate Student)
Awarded to a Bachelor of Business (Logistics and Supply Chain Management) student who has submitted the most outstanding and innovative video response to a series of industry-focused questions provided by Boeing.
2022 recipient: Yi Wei