Program inductions

Program induction sessions are where you'll learn about your program structure and requirements, meet your lecturers and more.

At RMIT, each program (e.g. Bachelor of Architecture, Diploma of Commerce) belongs to a School (e.g. School of Art, School of Engineering) and each School belongs to one of four Colleges. 

Find your College and School below to get more information on your program induction.

College of Business and Law

If you're enrolled in a program in one of the following Schools, you are in the College of Business and Law:

  • School of Accounting, Information Systems and Supply Chain
  • School of Economics, Finance and Marketing
  • Graduate School of Business and Law
  • School of Management

College of Design and Social Context

If you're enrolled in a program in one of the following Schools, you are in the College of Design and Social Context:

  • School of Architecture and Urban Design
  • School of Art
  • School of Education
  • School of Design
  • School of Fashion and Textiles
  • School of Global, Urban and Social Studies
  • School of Media and Communication
  • School of Property, Construction and Project Management

STEM College

If you're enrolled in a program in one of the following Schools, you are in the STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics) College:

  • School of Engineering
  • School of Health and Biomedical Sciences
  • School of Science
  • School of Computing Technologies 

College of Vocational Education

If you're in a vocational education (TAFE) student enrolled in a program in one of the following clusters, you are in the College of Vocational Education:

  • Creative Industries
  • Future Technologies
  • Business and Enterprise
  • Built Environment and Sustainability
  • Social Care and Health

Not sure what School you’re in? Find out which School your program belongs to via Schools and Colleges.

Program inductions

Select your College to get more information on your program induction.

College of Business and Law

Find your program below for details on your program induction. Please note, not all programs are listed below. If you can't find your program listed, please check your email as details of your induction will be emailed to your student email address ahead of Week 1 classes. The link to online sessions can be found in these emails. 

Program name

Program Code(s)

School

Date

Time

Registration details

Bachelor of Accounting

BP351

AISSC

22 Feb

12pm – 2.30pm

Building 80, City campus: Register here

Bachelor of Accounting/ Bachelor of Business

BP353

AISSC

22 Feb

12pm – 2.30pm

Building 80, City campus: Register here

Bachelor of Accounting/ Bachelor of Laws

BP352

AISSC

22 Feb

12pm – 2.30pm

Building 80, City campus: Register here

Master of Business Information Technology

MC200

AISSC

23 Feb

5.30pm – 8.30pm

Building 80, City campus: Register here

Master of Commerce

MC205

AISSC

23 Feb

5.30pm – 8.30pm

Building 80, City campus: Register here

Master of Professional Accounting

MC194

AISSC

23 Feb

5.30pm – 8.30pm

Building 80, City campus: Register here

Master of Supply Chain and Logistics Management

MC198

AISSC

23 Feb

5.30pm – 8.30pm

Building 80, City campus: Register here

Bachelor of Business & Bachelor of Business Professional Practice

BP343 / BP344

ALL

22 Feb

12pm – 2.30pm

Building 80, City campus: Register here

Master of Blockchain Enabled Business

MC279

EFM

23 Feb

5.30pm – 8.30pm

Building 80, City campus: Register here

Master of Finance

MC201

EFM

23 Feb

5.30pm – 8.30pm

Building 80, City campus: Register here

Master of Marketing

MC197

EFM

23 Feb

5.30pm – 8.30pm

Building 80, City campus: Register here

Bachelor of Laws

BP335

GSBL

22 Feb

12pm – 6.30pm

Building 13, City campus: Register here

Bachelor of Laws/ Bachelor of Business

BP346

GSBL

22 Feb

12pm – 6.30pm

Building 13, City campus: Register here

Executive Master of Business Administration

MC162

GSBL

23 Feb

5.30pm – 8.30pm

Building 13, City campus: Register here

Juris Doctor

MC161

GSBL

23 Feb

5.30pm – 8.30pm

Building 13, City campus: Register here

Master of Business Administration

MC199

GSBL

23 Feb

5.30pm – 8.30pm

Building 13, City campus: Register here

Master of Human Resource Management

MC263

SoM

23 Feb

5.30pm – 8.30pm

Building 80, City campus: Register here

Master of International Business

MC192

SoM

23 Feb

5.30pm – 8.30pm

Building 80, City campus: Register here

College of Design and Social Context

Find your program below for details on your program induction. Please note, not all programs are listed below. If you can't find your program listed, please check your email as details of your induction will be emailed to your student email address ahead of Week 1 classes. The link to online sessions can be found in these emails. 

Program name

Program code

School

Date

Time

Registration details

Bachelor of Applied Science (Construction Management)

BH114

PCPM

23 Feb

9.30am – 12.30pm

08.08.47/44

Bachelor of Applied Science (Project Management)

BH112

PCPM

23 Feb

9.30am – 12.30pm

08.08.45

Bachelor of Applied Science (Property and Valuation)

BH113

PCPM

23 Feb

9.30am – 12.30pm

08.08.82

Bachelor of Arts (Creative Writing)

BP257

MC

22 Feb

10am – 11.30am

RMIT University, City Campus, Media Portal (14.2.131): Register here

Bachelor of Arts (Music Industry)

BP047

MC

22 Feb

11am – 1pm

RMIT University, City Campus, Building 5 Level 3 Room 3: Register here

Bachelor of Communication (Advertising)

BP219

MC

22 Feb

2pm – 4pm

RMIT University, City Campus, Swanston Academic Building (Building 80) Level 3 Room 4 (80.03.04): Register here

Bachelor of Communication (Journalism)

BP220

MC

22 Feb

12pm – 3pm

RMIT University, City Campus, Media Portal (14.2.131): Register here

Bachelor of Communication (Media)

BP221

MC

21 Feb

10am – 1pm

RMIT University, City Campus, Media Portal (14.2.131): Register here

Bachelor of Communication (Professional Communication)

BP222

MC

22 Feb

3.30pm – 5pm

RMIT University, City Campus, Media Portal (14.2.131): Register here

Bachelor of Communication (Public Relations)

BP223

MC

21 Feb

2.30pm – 4pm

RMIT University, City Campus, Media Portal (14.2.131): Register here

Bachelor of Criminal Justice

BP023

GUSS

22 Feb

2pm – 4pm

80.07.01: Register here

Bachelor of Criminology and Psychology

BP295

GUSS

22 Feb

2pm – 4pm

80.07.01: Register here

Bachelor of Design (Animation and Interactive Media)

BP203

SoD

22 Feb

2.30pm – 3.30pm

09.03.05

Bachelor of Design (Communication Design)

BP115

SoD

22 Feb

1pm – 2pm

09.03.05

Bachelor of Design (Digital Media)

BP309

SoD

23 Feb

2.30pm – 3.30pm

09.03.05

Bachelor of Design (Games)

BP214

SoD

23 Feb

1pm – 2pm

09.03.05

Bachelor of Education

BP320

Education

TBC

TBC

TBC

Bachelor of Env Sci/Env & Soc

BP193

GUSS

21 Feb

3pm – 5.30pm

08.11.68: Register here

Bachelor of Environment & Society

BP000­

GUSS

21 Feb

3pm – 5.30pm

08.11.68: Register here

Bachelor of Fashion (Design)

BP328

F&T

21 Feb

11am – 12pm

Plus studio induction at 9am or 2pm

516.02.005, Brunswick campus: Register here

Bachelor of Fashion (Design) (Honours)

BH127

F&T

23 Feb

10am – 12pm

08.12.10. Students do not need to register

Bachelor of Fashion (Enterprise)

BP327

F&T

21 Feb

2pm – 4pm

516.02.005, Brunswick campus: Register here

Bachelor of Fashion and Textiles (Sustainable Innovation)

BP326

F&T

21 Feb

11am – 12pm

515.03.006, Brunswick campus. Students do not need to register

Bachelor of Health, Physical Education and Sport

BP:319

Education

TBC

 TBC

TBC

Bachelor of Industrial Design (Honours)

BH104

SoD

21 Feb

1pm – 2pm

09.03.05

Bachelor of International Studies

BP332

GUSS

22 Feb

10am – 11.30am

08.11.68: Register here

Bachelor of Legal and Dispute Studies

BP204

GUSS

22 Feb

2pm – 4pm

80.07.01: Register here

Bachelor of Media & Communication (Honours)

BH066

MC

22 Feb

10.30am – 2.30pm

Building 9 Level 2 Room 5: Register here

Bachelor of Social Science (Psychology)

BP112

GUSS

23 Feb

10.30am – 12.30pm

80.02.07: Register here

Bachelor of Social Work (Hons)

BH105

GUSS

23 Feb

2pm – 3.30pm

80.07.01: Register here

Bachelor of Social Work (Hons)/Psychology

BH106

GUSS

23 Feb

2pm – 3.30pm

80.07.01: Register here

Bachelor of Textiles (Design)

BP121

F&T

21 Feb

11am – 12pm

08.12.10. Students do not need to register

Bachelor of Textiles (Design) (Honours)

NH124

F&T

23 Feb

10am – 12pm

08.12.10. Students do not need to register

Bachelor of Urban & Region Plan (Honours)

BH108

GUSS

21 Feb

3pm – 5.30pm

08.09.01: Register here

Bachelor of Youth Work & Youth Studies

BP322

GUSS

23 Feb

1.30pm – 3.30pm

80.03.06: Register here

Grad Cert in Justice & Criminology

GC195

GUSS

22 Feb

5pm – 6.30pm

80.02.03: Register here

Grad Cert of Translating & Interpreting

GC185

GUSS

22 Feb

11am – 12.30pm

Delivered through Canvas. Link to be emailed.

Grad Dip of Translating & Interpreting

GD168

GUSS

22 Feb

11am – 12.30pm

Delivered through Canvas. Link to be emailed.

Graduate Certificate in Careers Development

GC044

Education

TBC

TBC

TBC

Graduate Certificate in Domestic and Family Violence

GC164

GUSS

22 Feb

8pm – 9pm

Delivered through Canvas. Link to be emailed.

Graduate Certificate in Energy Efficient and Sustainable Building

GC163

PCPM

21 Feb

5.30pm – 7.30pm

08.08.82

Graduate Certificate in Occupational Health and Safety

GC035

PCPM

21 Feb

5.30pm – 7.30pm

08.08.45

Graduate Certificate in Project Management

GC042

PCPM

21 Feb

5.30pm – 7.30pm

08.08.47

Graduate Certificate in Property

GC051

PCPM

21 Feb

5.30pm – 7.30pm

08.08.44

Graduate Diploma in Early Childhood Education

GD204

Education

TBC

 TBC

TBC

Graduate Diploma in Energy Efficient and Sustainable Building

GD189

PCPM

21 Feb

5.30pm – 7.30pm

08.08.82

Graduate Diploma in Journalism

GD074

MC

First class in Week 1

First class in Week 1

First class in Week 1

Graduate Diploma in Occupational Health and Safety

GD052

PCPM

21 Feb

5.30pm – 7.30pm

08.08.45

Graduate Diploma in Project Management

GD194

PCPM

21 Feb

5.30pm – 7.30pm

08.08.47

Graduate Diploma in Property

GD090

PCPM

21 Feb

5.30pm – 7.30pm

08.08.44

Master of Advertising

MC249

MC

1 March

4.30pm – 5.30pm

RMIT University, City Campus, Swanston Academic Building (Building 80) Level 9 Room 8 (80.09.08): Register here

Master of Animation, Games and Interactivity

MC232

SoD

22 Feb

3pm – 4pm

07.03.21

Master of Communication

MC248

MC

First class in Week 1

First class in Week 1

First class in Week 1

Master of Communication Design

MC250

SoD

21 Feb

2.30pm – 3.30pm

09.01.03

Master of Design, Innovation and Technology

MC231

SoD

TBC

9.30am – 5pm

80.02.07

Master of Energy Efficient and Sustainable Building

MC209

PCPM

21 Feb

5.30pm – 7.30pm

08.08.82

Master of Fashion (Design)

MC246

F&T

24 Feb

2pm – 3pm

08.12.10. Students do not need to register

Master of Fashion (Entrepreneurship)

MC213

F&T

21 Feb

2.30pm – 3.30pm

Brunswick Campus – Room TBA

Master of Global Studies

MC283

GUSS

21 Feb

5:30pm – 6:30pm

Delivered through Microsoft Teams. Link to be emailed.

Master of Justice & Criminology

MC223

GUSS

22 Feb

5pm – 6.30pm

80.02.03: Register here

Master of Media

MC188

MC

22 Feb

1pm – 2.30pm

Building 9 Level 2 Room 15 : Register here

Master of Occupational Health and Safety

MC282

PCPM

21 Feb

5.30pm – 7.30pm

08.08.45

Master of Project Management

MC210

PCPM

21 Feb

5.30pm – 7.30pm

08.08.47

Master of Property

MC212

PCPM

21 Feb

5.30pm – 7.30pm

08.08.44

Master of Public Policy

MC216

GUSS

22 Feb

5.30pm – 7.30pm

80.02.01: Register here

Master of Social Work

MC150

GUSS

23 Feb

3.30pm – 6.30pm

80.02.02: Register here

Master of Teaching Practice (Primary)

MC219

Education

TBC

 TBC

TBC

Master of Teaching Practice (Secondary)

MC220

Education

TBC

 TBC

TBC

Master of Urban Planning & Environment

MC221

GUSS

21 Feb

4.00pm – 5.30pm

08.09.02: Register here

Master of Writing & Publishing

MC262

MC

First class in Week 1

First class in Week 1

First class in Week 1

Masters of Translating & Interpreting

MC214

GUSS

22 Feb

11am – 12.30pm

Delivered through Canvas. Link to be emailed.

School of Media and Communication Welcome

All M&C Programs

MC

23 Feb

10am – 11.15am

The Capitol Theatre (auditorium) (113.02.002): Register here

STEM College

Find your program below for details on your program induction. Please note, not all programs are listed below. If you can't find your program listed, please check your email as details of your induction will be emailed to your student email address ahead of Week 1 classes. The link to online sessions can be found in these emails. 

School

Program code 

 Date

Time

Registration details

Computing Technologies

BP094, BP347, BP096, BP162, BP349, BP340, BP348

 Feb 23

12pm – 4pm

City campus: Register here

Computing Technologies

GC207, GC197, MC271, GC173, MC267, MC208

 Feb 21

4pm – 7pm

City campus: Register here

Engineering

BH068, BH086, BH078, BH082, BP070, BP284, BH070, BH089, BH093, BH076, BH077, BH088, BH079, BH122, BH080, BH075, BH091, BH073, BH111, BH069, BH126

 Feb 23

9am – 4pm

City campus: Register here

Engineering

MC225, MC264, GC204, MC258, GC202, MC229, GC200, MC254, GC203, MC257, GC201, MC256, MC224, MC230, MC235, MC180, MC233, MC226

 Feb 21

4pm – 7pm

City campus: Register here

Health and Biomedical Sciences

BH129, BP231P10, BP311, BH121, BP321MI, BP231NM, BP321RT, BH102

Feb 20

9.30am

Bundoora campus: Register here

Health and Biomedical Sciences

BP278, BP280, BP279, BP032

Feb 20

10am

Bundoora campus: Register here

Health and Biomedical Sciences

MC002, MC158, GD158, MC268

Feb 20

12pm – 2pm

Bundoora campus: Register here

Health and Biomedical Sciences

BH058

Feb 20

TBC

Online

Health and Biomedical Sciences

BH000

Feb 21

10am – 11.30am

City campus: Register here

Science

BP350

 Feb 23

10am

City campus: Register here

Science

BH012, BH012BI, BH012BT, BH012CH, BH012ES, BH012FT, BH012PH, BH012MS, BH012CS

 Feb 23

12pm – 2.30pm

City campus: Register here

Science

BP192, BP161, BH096, BP199, BP289, BP289FTNDD, BH116, BH012GS, BH117, BP220, BH098, BP083, BP293

 Feb 23

12pm – 2.30pm

City campus: Register here

Science

GC170, MC242, GC036, MC159, MC111, MC237, MC265, MC004, MC215

Feb 21

4pm – 7pm

City campus: Register here

College of Vocational Education (TAFE)

Find your program below for details on your program induction.  Please note, not all programs are listed below. If you can't find your program listed, please check your email as details of your induction will be emailed to your student email address ahead of Week 1 classes. The link to online sessions can be found in these emails. 

Program name

Cluster

Program Code(s)

Date

Time

Location

ADeg & Dip - Graphic Design, Cert IV in Design

Creative Industries

AD022/C5409/C4414

6 Feb

10am – 4pm

516.02.005, Brunswick campus

Adv. Diploma in Conveyancing

Business & Enterprise

C6170

1 Feb

5pm – 6pm

Delivered via Collaborate Ultra. Link to follow

Adv. Diploma in Mech, Aero and Civil

Future Technologies

C6130,C6131 and C6162

2 Feb

9.30am – 11.30am

80.02.07, City campus

Advance Diploma of Building Design

Apprentice & Traineeship (Built Env/Sustainability)

C6161

6 & 7 Feb

10am – 4pm

80.01.02, City campus

Advanced Diploma of Accounting

Business & Enterprise

C6163

2 Feb

2.30pm – 3.30pm

Delivered via Collaborate Ultra. Link to follow

Advanced Diploma of Music (Sound Production)

Creative Industries

C6171

1 Feb

10am – 1pm 

94.01.11, City campus

Advanced Diploma of Myotherapy

Social, Care and Health

C6159

2 Feb

1pm – 3pm

51.07.08, City campus

Advanced Diploma of Paraplanning

Business & Enterprise

C6179

1 Feb

6pm – 7pm

Delivered via Collaborate Ultra. Link to follow

 

Advanced Diploma of Professional Screenwriting

Creative Industries

C6160/C6180

31 Jan

10am – 11.30am

94.4.47, City campus

Advanced Diploma of Screen and Media (Directing)

Creative Industries

C6172

31 Jan

12pm – 1pm

94.01.11, City campus

Associate degree in Applied Science

Social, Care and Health

AD012

1 Feb

10am – 12pm

56.03.82, City campus

Associate Degree in Design (Furniture)

Creative Industries

AD007

31 Jan

9am – 3pm

Building 71, level 3 room 14, City campus

Associate Degree in Engineering Technology

Future Technologies

AD026

3 Feb

11am – 1pm

80.01.02, City campus

Associate Degree in Fashion & Textiles Merchandising

Creative Industries

AD013

1 Feb

10am – 3.30pm

516.02.05 lecture theatre 10am – 12noon
516.02.01 Hanger 1pm – 3.30pm, Brunswick campus

Associate Degree in Fashion Design & Technology

Creative Industries

AD014

1 Feb

10am – 3.30pm

516.02.05 lecture theatre 10am – 12noon
516.02.01 Hanger 1pm – 3.30pm, Brunswick campus

Associate Degree in Health Science

Social, Care and Health

AD019

31 Jan

2pm – 4pm

56.05.85, City campus

Associate Degree in IT

Future Technologies

AD006

31 Jan

10am – 12pm

56.04.81 for a combined AD006, C5402, C4410 & C4424 induction, City campus

Associate Degree in Professional Writing and Editing

Creative Industries

AD016

31 Jan

10am – 11.30am

94.4.47, City campus

Associate Degree in Screen and Media Production

Creative Industries

AD017

31 Jan

10am – 11.30am

94.01.011, City campus

Cert III IS (Ageing, Home and Community)

Social, Care and Health

C3414

31 Jan

9.30am – 12.30pm

51.03.04, City campus

Cert III IS (disability)

Social, Care and Health

C3413

2 Feb

9.30am – 12.30pm

51.05.04, City campus

Cert IV Alcohol and Other Drugs

Social, Care and Health

C4364

1 Feb

10am – 12pm

56.03.93, City campus

Cert IV Allied Health Assistance

Social, Care and Health

C4367

31 Jan

10am – 12pm

56.05.85, City campus

Cert IV Disability

Social, Care and Health

C4365

3 Feb

9.30am – 12.30pm

51.05.07, City campus

Cert IV in Professional Writing and Editing

Creative Industries

C4405

31 Jan

10am – 11.30am

94.4.47, City campus

Cert IV Laboratory Techniques

Social, Care and Health

C4397

31 Jan

10am – 12pm

56.03.93, City campus

Cert IV Photography

Creative Industries

C4415

3 Feb

1pm – 4pm

94.01.006 Lec Theatre, City campus

Cert IV Tertiary Preparation

Social, Care and Health

C4411

31 Jan

10.30am – 12pm

56.05.85, City campus

Cert IV in Entrepreneurship & New Business

Business & Enterprise

C4421

1 Feb

10am – 12pm

80.02.03, City campus

Certificate IV Community Services

Social, Care and Health

C4363

1 Feb

10am – 1pm

80.04.011, City campus

Certificate III in Clothing Production

Creative Industries

C3406

1 Feb

10am – 3.30pm

516.02.05 lecture theatre 10am – 12noon
516.02.01 Hanger 1pm – 3.30pm, Brunswick campus

Certificate IV in Accounting and Bookkeeping - day cohorts

Business & Enterprise

C4398

2 Feb

10am – 11am

80.02.03, City campus

Certificate IV in Accounting and Bookkeeping - evening cohorts

Business & Enterprise

C4398

2 Feb

6pm – 7pm

Delivered via Collaborate Ultra. Link to follow

 

Certificate IV in Custom Made Footwear

Creative Industries

C4389

1 Feb

10am – 3.30pm

516.02.05 lecture theatre 10am – 12pm
516.02.01 Hanger 1pm –3.30pm, Brunswick campus

Certificate IV in Cyber Security

Future Technologies

C4424

31 Jan

10am – 12pm

56.04.81 for a combined AD006, C5402, C4410 & C4424 induction, City campus

Certificate IV in IT

Future Technologies

C4410

31 Jan

10am – 12pm

56.04.81 for a combined AD006, C5402, C4410 & C4424 induction, City campus

Certificate IV in Marketing & Communication

Business & Enterprise

C4413

31 Jan

10am – 12pm

80.02.03 for a combined orientation for C4412/C4413/C5400/C5404, City campus

Certificate IV in Project Management Practice

Business & Enterprise

C4412

31 Jan

10am – 12pm

80.02.03 for a combined orientation for C4412/C4413/C5400/C5404, City campus

Certificate IV in School Based Education Support

Social, Care and Health

C4420

6 Feb

10.30am – 12.30pm

80.02.03, City campus

Certificate IV in Screen & Media (Television Production)

Creative Industries

C4416

30 Jan

10am – 3pm

Building 10, level 2, room 68, City campus

Certificate IV in Surveying & Spacial Information Services - Combined

Apprentice & Traineeship (Built Env/Sustainability)

C4417

1 Feb

10am – 4pm

80.02.07

Certificate IV in Textile Design & Produciton

Creative Industries

C4404

1 Feb

10am – 3.30pm

516.02.05 lecture theatre 10 – 12noon
516.02.01 Hanger 1pm –3.30pm, Brunswick campus

Certificate IV in Youth Work

Social, Care and Health

C4352

1 Feb

9.30am – 1pm

80.02.03 for a combined orientation for C5331 and C4352, City campus

Certificate IV Mental Health

Social, Care and Health

C4423

2 Feb

10am – 12pm

51.03.02, City campus

CIV training and assessment

Business & Enterprise

C4377

31 Jan

10am – 11.30am

80.10.17, City campus

Diploma Community Services (Case Management)

Social, Care and Health

C5345

1 Feb

10am – 1pm

80.02.02 Lecture Theatre, City campus

Diploma in Fashion Styling

Creative Industries

C5401

1 Feb

10am – 3.30pm

516.02.05 lecture theatre 10 - 12noon
516.02.01 Hanger 1pm - 3.30pm, Brunswick campus

Diploma in Laboratory Technology

Social, Care and Health

C5388

31 Jan

2pm – 4pm

56.03.82, City campus

Diploma of Accounting

Business & Enterprise

C5390

2 Feb

1pm – 2pm

Delivered via Collaborate Ultra. Link to follow

 

Diploma of Building & Construction (Building) - Combined

Apprentice & Traineeship (Built Env/Sustainability)

C5415

1 Feb

10am – 4pm

80.02.07, City campus

Diploma of Buisness

Business & Enterprise

C5406

1 Feb

10am – 12pm

80.02.02 City campus

Diploma of Business (Public Relations)

Business & Enterprise

C5400

31 Jan

10am – 12pm

80.02.03 for a combined orientation for C4412/C4413/C5400/C540, City campus

Diploma of Conservation & land Management - Combined

Apprentice & Traineeship (Built Env/Sustainability)

C5418

1 Feb

10am – 4pm

80.02.07, City campus

Diploma of Finance and Mortgage Broking Management

Business & Enterprise

C5419

1 Feb

7pm – 8pm

Delivered via Collaborate Ultra. Link to follow

 

Diploma of IT (including Advanced Networking, Cloud Engineer & Cyber Security specialistations)

Future Technologies

C5402 (including C5402, C5402AN, C5402CE & C5402CS program plans)

31 Jan

10am – 12pm

56.04.81 for a combined AD006, C5402, C4410 & C4424 induction, City campus

Diploma of Live Produciton & Technical Services

Creative Industries

C5408

3 Feb

10am – 1pm

09.01.024, City campus

Diploma of Logistics

Business & Enterprise

C5420

31 Jan

10am – 11.30am

80.07.07, City campus

Diploma of Marketing & Communication

Business & Enterprise

C5404

31 Jan

10am – 12pm

80.02.03 for a combined orientation for C4412/C4413/C5400/C5404, City campus

Diploma of Music (Sound Production)

Creative Industries

C5410

2 Feb

10am – 4.30pm

94.01.06, City campus

Diploma of Nursing

Social, Care and Health

C5417 & C5417BU

2 Feb

9.30am – 12pm

80.01.02 (combine City and Bundoora) City lab tour 02/02 & Bund lab tour 03/02, City campus

Diploma of Product Design

Creative Industries

C5382

6 Feb

10am – 3.30pm

512.02.001 lecture theatre, Brunswick campus

Diploma of Project Management

Business & Enterprise

C5405

31 Jan

10am – 12pm

80.02.03 for a combined orientation for C4412/C4413/C5400/C5404, City campus

Diploma of Remedial Massage

Social, Care and Health

C5357

2 Feb

10am – 12pm

51.07.08, City campus

Diploma of Screen and Media (Animation, Gaming and Visual Effects) / Advanced Diploma of Screen and Media (Content Creation and Design)

Creative Industries

C4422/C5413/C6173

31 Jan

11am – 1pm

Building 94, level 1 lecture theatre room 006 + lab tour
Building 9 Radio Theatre (12-2pm), City campus

Diploma of Screen and Media (Content Creation)

Creative Industries

C5412

31 Jan

1.30pm – 3.30pm

94.01.06 Lecture Theatre, City campus

Diploma of Surveying - Combined

Apprentice & Traineeship (Built Env/Sustainability)

C5416

1 Feb

10am – 4pm

80.02.07, City campus

Diploma of Teacher Education Preparation

Social, Care and Health

C5522

6 Feb

10.30am – 12.30

80.02.02, City campus

Diploma of Teacher Education Preparation

Social, Care and Health

C5383

6 Feb

10.30am – 12.30pm

80.02.09, City campus

Diploma of Visual Art

Creative Industries

C5414

3 Feb

9.30am – 12.30pm

94.01.06 Lecture Theatre, City campus

Diploma of Youth Work

Social, Care and Health

C5331

1 Feb

9.30am – 1pm

80.02.03 for a combined orientation for C5331 and C4352, City campus

Interior Decoration & Design & Visual Merchandising

Creative Industries

AD020/C5396/C5381/C4402

1 Feb

9.30am – 4.30pm

Building 94, Level 1, Room 6, City campus

Diploma of Visual Art

Creative Industries

C5414

3 Feb

9.30am – 12.30pm

94.01.06

Diploma of Youth Work

Social, Care and Health

C5331

1 Feb

9.30am – 1pm

80.02.03 for a combined orientation for C5331 and C4352, City campus

Interior Decoration & Design & Visual Merchandising

Creative Industries

AD020/C5396/C5381/C4402

1 Feb

9.30am – 4.30pm

Building 94, Level 1, Room 6

aboriginal flag
torres strait flag

Acknowledgement of Country

RMIT University acknowledges the people of the Woi wurrung and Boon wurrung language groups of the eastern Kulin Nation on whose unceded lands we conduct the business of the University. RMIT University respectfully acknowledges their Ancestors and Elders, past and present. RMIT also acknowledges the Traditional Custodians and their Ancestors of the lands and waters across Australia where we conduct our business - Artwork 'Luwaytini' by Mark Cleaver, Palawa.