J N McNicol Prize Register - 7.36.2.1

 

Recipients

Year

Student

Faculty/School - College

2020 Nyree Raabe     Global, Urban and Social Studies  - DSC College    
2019     Jenna McDonald     Global, Urban and Social Studies - DSC College    

2018    

Natassia Lilian Bell    

Global, Urban and Social Studies - DSC College    

2017    

Jessica Borg    

School of Property Construction and Project Management – DSC College    

2016          

Amrit Singh Sandhu       

Civil, Environmental and Chemical Engineering – SEH College    

2015    

Jean-Luc Joseph Tambasco    

School of Electrical and Computer Engineering – SEH College    

2014    

Ricardo Saracoglu    

School of Economics, Finance and Marketing – BUS College    

2013    

Bethany Jane Edgoose    

School of Global, Urban and Social Studies – DSC College    

2012    

Ella Rose Mares Colley    

School of Global Studies, Social Science and Planning – DSC College    

2011    

Johanna Louise Austin    

School of Aerospace, Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering – College of Science, Engineering and Health    

2010

Anthony Ian McCann    

School of Electrical and Computer Engineering – College of Science, Engineering and Health    

2009

 Kiplimo Yego    

School of Electrical and Computer Engineering – College of Science, Engineering and Technology    

2008    

Justin Roxley Woolley    

School of Aerospace, Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering – College of Science, Engineering and Technology    

2007

Jillian Jane Charlwood    

Applied Communication – College of Design and Social Context    

2007    

Tony Tanoyo    

Electrical and Computer Engineering – College of Science, Engineering and Technology    

2006

Christopher Robert Chapman    

Computer Science and Information Technology – College of Science, Engineering and Technology    

2005

Miles Anton Johnson    

Computer Science and information Technology – College of Science, Engineering and Technology    

2004

Damon Craig    

Engineering    

2003

Gabrielle Stannus    

The Constructed Environment    

2002

John Papandriopoulos    

Engineering/Applied Science    

2001

Nicholas Halfpenny    

The Constructed Environment    

2000

Mark Amott    

Engineering    

1999    

Lisa Harris    

Art, Design and Communication    

1998

Leigh Mollison    

Engineering

1997

Bevan Damm     Engineering

1996

Marie Smyth and

Robyn Taylor    

Art & Design

Engineering    

1995

Felizes Sangalang    

Engineering

1994

Elaine Quah    

Engineering    

1993

Natalie Plumstead    

Environmental Design and Construction    

1992

Heiko Rudolph  

Engineering    

1988    

Colin Vickery     Applied Social Sciences and Communications    

1987


Ann-Marie Elliot and

Veronica Podolak  

 Applied Science

Business    

1986

Jonathan D'Cruz    

Engineering

1985

Michael Waller    

Engineering

1984

Ronald McLean    

Engineering    

1983

John Tidey    

Applied Social Sciences and Communications    

1981

John Taylor       

Engineering    

1980

Christine Harvey

Business

1979

Murray Scott

Engineering

1978

John Monaghan

Engineering

1977

Robert Elliman

Applied Science

1976

Andrew Grubb

Engineering