Best of Business and Law Awards

Awards recognising College of Business and Law students who demonstrate outstanding leadership and academic achievements.

2019 College of Business and Law Prize Giving Event Snapshot Video

 The College of Business and Law Prize Giving Event celebrates the achievements of our students and distinguished alumni. Click on the play button to watch the 2-minute video snapshot, or watch the full event recording.

For over 40 years, the prize giving program has played a vital role in connecting RMIT graduates with industry. The program has provided students with a valuable career distinction and in turn, provides access to organisations with an appreciation of future talent, a showcase of exceptional skill. Supporters of prizes include professional associations, accredited bodies, private entities and memorial awards in honour of valued RMIT staff members.

What it means to win an award

Receiving an RMIT College of Business and Law Prize is more than just a proud achievement - it’s a competitive career advantage. High performing students who receive a prize are recognised to be among Melbourne’s most promising business leaders of the future. 

Being honoured with a prize enhances graduate employability and provides a valuable link to the businesses and professional groups who support the prizes.

Prizes and awards

College Business and Law Medal

The College Business and Law Medal (previously recognised as the Business Medal) is awarded to a graduate who demonstrates outstanding academic distinction, community leadership and engagement. The prestigious medal and AUD $5,000 cash prize acknowledges the critical link between community engagement and business leadership.
 

Applications

Nominations for the 2021 College of Business and Law Medal are now closed.

Past recipients

  • 2020 – Tiarna Rose Pepall
  • 2019 – Sam Quirke, Bachelor of Business (International Business)
  • 2018 – Uyen La, Bachelor of Business (Economics and Finance)
  • 2017 – Kristian Clancy, Advanced Diploma of Marketing and Communications
  • 2016 – Mathew Mirabella, Juris Doctor
     

Past nominees

  • 2019 – Megan Hong, Xiaoyi Duan , Lee Zhao Xuan Kylynn, Phan Quoc Thinh, Sophie Burzacott, Anish Saha, Hao Guo, Shanil Rathore, Karina Bianca Andjani, Sam Quirke, Ngan Ha Ngo, Eryn Behan , Brent Donald Rooke, Nina Greig-Towers, Gabrielle Lauryn McMahon, Marina Witedja
  • 2018 – Stephanie Badura, Uyen La, Michael (Qi Jun) Zhou, Lina Rasoli, Joshua Shaw, Maryam Masroor, Caroline Beatty, Alexander Zueck
  • 2017 – Jennifer Pham, Kevin Ha, Kristian Clancy, Lachlan Geritz, Nadia Lennon, Sam Evans, Tammy Blyth, Timothy Joseph, Zachary Henderson
     

More information

For more information, email industry.engagement@rmit.edu.au.

School of Accounting, Information Systems and Supply Chain

Delivering accounting, financial planning, information systems and business analytics, and supply chain and logistic programs.

The School established its international reputation by continuously recognising global perspectives and addressing contemporary issues facing the business community. Our aim is to be recognised as the leading Australian business school in the accounting and financial planning disciplines.

Prizes and awards

CPA Australia logo

CPA Australia Prize

Awarded to a graduate (Australian residents) in the Bachelor of Business (Accountancy) BP254 or Bachelor of Business (Professional Accountancy) BP129 with the highest GPA.

Prize value: $1,470 (includes Membership Application Assessment for entry eligibility into the CPA program valued at $180 and payment of the student's first subject enrolment of the CPA Program valued at $1,290)

Prize recipient: Chad Dickens

cpaaustralia.com.au

Chartered Accountants logo

CAANZ Master of Professional Accounting Prize

Awarded to a domestic graduate in the Master of Professional Accountancy with the highest GPA.

Prize value: $700

Prize recipient: Jungyung Park

charteredaccountantsanz.com

Chartered Accountants logo

CAANZ Most Promising Accounting Student Prize

Awarded to a current student in the Bachelor of Business (Accountancy) Applied program who has completed ACCT1060, ACCT1048, ACCT1064 and ACCT1056 and has been identified as showing promise.

Prize value: $300

Prize recipient: Jwena Zain

charteredaccountantsanz.com

HLB Mann Judd Advisory and Accounting logo

HLB Mann Judd Prize

Awarded to a graduate in the Bachelor of Business (Accounting) or Bachelor of Business (Financial Planning) with the highest GPA.

Prize value: $1,000

Prize recipient: Lucy Codyre

hlb.com.au

RMIT University logo

RMIT Centenary Scholarship

Awarded to a student in the Bachelor of Business (Professional Accountancy) who shows the most promise for the future at the end of the Co-Operative year.

Prize value: $1,300

Prize recipient: Bianca Sinkovic

ACCA logo

ACCA Prize (Undergraduate)

Awarded to the International graduate in Bachelor of Business (Accountancy) or Bachelor of Business (Professional Accountancy) with the highest GPA.

Prize value: $1,000

Prize recipient: Sue Faye Goh

accaglobal.com

ACCA logo

ACCA Prize (Postgraduate)

Awarded to the International graduate in Master of Professional Accountancy with the highest GPA including OUA.

Prize value: $1,000

Prize recipient: Huay Ling Tan

accaglobal.com

RMIT University logo

Prize for Best Financial Planning Student

Awarded to the student with the highest grade average in BAFI1002 Financial Markets, ACCT2286 Superannuation and Retirement & ACCT2287 Risk Insurance and Social Security.

Prize value: $250

Prize recipient: Cynara Borja

Australian Library and Information Association logo

ALIA Award (Postgraduate)

This prize is awarded to the graduate in Master of Information Management with the highest GPA.

Prize value: $450 (includes one year's personal membership, with subscription to the Association's news magazine INCITE, one-year subscription to the Journal of the Australian Library and Information Association (JALIA) online, $75 discount towards an ALIA Training course).

Prize recipient: Adriene L Rodriguez

acs.org.au

Australian Library and Information Association logo

ALIA Award (Graduate Diploma)

Awarded to the graduate in Graduate Diploma in Information Management with the highest GPA.

Prize value: $450 (includes one year's personal membership, with subscription to the Association's news magazine INCITE, one-year subscription to the Journal of the Australian Library and Information Association (JALIA) online, $75 discount towards an ALIA Training course)

Prize recipient: Marion M Randall

acs.org.au

Dr. Stewart Cameron Joy Award logo

Dr Stewart Cameron Joy Prize

Awarded to the graduate in the Master of Logistics and Supply Chain Management with the highest GPA. Philanthropic fund: Louise Joy

Prize value: $1,900

Prize recipient: Annabella Modlmayr

SAP Australian User Group Logo

SAP Australian User Group Prize

Awarded to the student with the highest mark in Enterprise Information Systems (ISYS2396).

Prize value: $600

Prize recipient: Sergio Antonio Martinez Marcelano

sap.com

ServiceNow logo

ServiceNow Master of Business Information Technology Prize

Awarded to the graduate in the Master of Business Information Systems with the highest GPA.

Prize value: $1,000

Prize recipient: Anushka Radhakrishna Kamath

servicenow.com

Adobe logo

Adobe Prize for Master of Commerce

Awarded to the graduate in the Master of Commerce with the highest GPA.

Prize value: $1,000

Prize recipient: Erin Ivy Alice Howell

adobe.com

Pitcher Partners logo

Pitcher Partners Prize for Best Accounting Student

Awarded to the sudent with the highest grade average in ACCT1060 Management Accounting & Business, ACCT1048 Financial Accounting & Reporting & ACCT1064 Cost Analysis & Organisational Decisions (Melbourne, SIM and OUA).

Prize value: $250

Prize recipient: Jia Wei Koh

pitcher.com.au

ANL logo

ANL Prize for Best Logistics Student

Awarded to the student with the highest GPA average in OMGT1062 Transportation and Freight Logistics, OMGT1070 Procurement Management and Global Sourcing & OMGT1074 Warehouse and Distribution Channels.

Prize value: $250

Prize recipient: Tran Anh Truc Vuong

anl.com.au

ANL logo

ANL Prize for Academic Excellence in Logistics and Supply Chain

Awarded to the graduate in Bachelor of Business (Logistics and Supply Chain Management) or Bachelor of Business (Logistics and Supply Chain Management) (Applied) with the highest GPA.

Prize value: $1,000

Prize recipient: Kyle Mulder

anl.com.au

Enterprise Knowledge logo

The Enterprise Knowledge Award

Awarded to the student with the highest mark in The Professional Experience (LIBR1016).

Prize value: $300

Prize recipients: Lauren Muslayeh

enterpriseknowledge.com.au

IOOF logo

The IOOF Financial Planning Prize

Awarded to a graduate in the Bachelor of Business (Financial Planning) with the highest GPA (Melbourne and OUA).

Prize recipient: Robert Lasker

RMIT University logo

Business (Info Systems) Prize

Awarded to the graduate in Bachelor of Business (Information Systems) or Bachelor of Business (Information Systems) (Applied) with the highest GPA (Melbourne and Vietnam).

Prize recipient: Simon Ly

Custom Fleet Most Promising Business Student Award

Awarded to the student that has the highest grade average in the following four common core Business subjects (ACCT1046, BUSM4176, ECON1010 & ISYS2056) - MEL, SIM and Vietnam.

Prize value: $1,000

Prize recipient: Cerine Angelica Kurniawan

customfleet.com.au

Custom Fleet Prize for Best Information Systems Student

Awarded to the student with the highest GPA average in ISYS2421 Business Data Management and Analytics, INTE2043 Business IT & ISYS1039 Business Analysis and Impact Management.

Prize value: $1,500

Prize recipient: Faheem Hameed

customfleet.com.au

David Hay Supply Chain and Logistics Scholarship

Prize value: $10,000 scholarship

Prize recipient: Aadil Machiwala

Find out more

Graduate School of Business and Law

The School is recognised as a leader in business management and law education, providing work-related education and training and undertaking practical research, relevant to business and community aspirations. Students experience practical and academically rigorous educational programs.

Prizes and awards

Spearos Gerasimos Raftopulos Prize for Introduction to Employment Law

Awarded to the student with the highest mark in Introduction to Employment Law. Supported by Dr Spearos Raftopoulos.

Prize recipient: Jennifer Wilson

RMIT University logo

Award for Academic Achievement (MBA)

Awarded to a graduate in the MBA with the highest GPA.

Prize recipient: Denushika Karunatillaka

RMIT University logo

Award for Academic Achievement (EMBA)

Awarded to a graduate in the EMBA with the highest GPA.

Prize recipient: Merida Sussex

RMIT University logo

Best Student in Juris Doctor

Awarded to the student with the highest-grade average in LAW1023 and LAW1024.

Prize recipient: Sirisha Shivkumar Pinnali

RMIT University logo

Best Student in MBA

Awarded to the MBA student with the highest grade average In BUSM3255, BUSM1530 and BUSM4537.

Prize recipient: Bing Xi Cheong

RMIT University logo

Best Student Executive MBA

Awarded to the EMBA student with the highest grade average in BUSM3922, BUSM4141 and BUSM4528.

Prize recipient: Muhammad Hanif Azizan

RMIT University logo

Juris Doctor Prize for Academic Achievement 

Awarded to a graduate in the Juris Doctor with the highest GPA.

Prize recipient: Tara Burnett

School of Management

The School has a focus on management in context. We are committed to the principles of socially responsible management and entrepreneurship and to sustainable work from a global perspective. Our programs are student and industry focused and underpinned by our world class research.

Prizes and awards

Deloitte logo

Deloitte Prize for Academic Excellence

Awarded to a graduate in the Bachelor of Business (Entrepreneurship) with the highest GPA.

Prize value: $1,000

Prize recipient: Hunar Gujral

deloitte.com.au

RMIT University logo

Master of Human Resource Management Prize

Awarded to the graduate in the Master of Human Resource Management with the highest GPA.

Prize value: $1,000

Prize recipient: Jennifer Knoch

RMIT Online logo

RMIT Online Prize for Management 

Awarded to the graduate in the Bachelor of Business (Management) with the highest GPA from Melbourne, SIM and Vietnam campuses.

Prize value: RMIT Future Skills online course valued up to $2,200

Prize recipient: Michelle Tan

online.rmit.edu.au

RMIT University logo

Human Resource Management Prize

Awarded to the graduate in the Bachelor of Business (Human Resource Management) with the highest GPA from Melbourne and Vietnam campuses.

Prize value: $1,000

Prize recipient: Katty

ANL logo

ANL prize for academic excellence in International Business

Awarded to a graduate in the Bachelor of Business (International Business) or Bachelor of Business (International Business) (Applied) with the highest GPA from Melbourne, SIM, SUIBE and Vietnam campuses.

Prize value: $1,000

Prize recipient: Benjamin Abbey

anl.com.au

RMIT University logo

Master of International Business Prize

Awarded to a graduate in the Master of International Business with the highest GPA in Melbourne, Vietnam and OUA.

Prize value: $1,000

Prize recipient: Georgia Ainsworth

RMIT University logo

Prize for Best Entrepreneurship Student

Student with the highest grade average in BUSM1321 Driving Innovation in Organisations, BUSM4052 Applied Entrepreneurship & BUSM4054 Global Entrepreneurship (Melbourne and Vietnam).

Prize value: $250

Prize recipient: Scarlet Bliss Mayer

RMIT University logo

Prize for Best Human Resource Management Student

Awarded to the student with the highest grade average in BUSM1080 Employment Relations, BUSM1228 Managing Performance in Organisations & BUSM3122 Work Health Safety and Wellbeing.

Prize value: $250

Prize recipient: Stephanie Haritonidis

RMIT University logo

Prize for Best Management Student

Awarded to the student with the highest grade average in BUSM3115 Ethics and Governance, BUSM4177 Leadership and Decision Making & BUSM4558 Work in Global Society (Melbourne, Vietnam and SIM).

Prize value: $250

Prize recipient: Nguyen Tran Anh Tho

RMIT University logo

Prize for Best International Business Student

Awarded to the student with the highest grade average in BUSM4687 Managing International Business Responsibility, BAFI1002 Financial Markets & ECON1086 International Trade (Melbourne, Vietnam and SIM). Supported by Mr Frank Kennedy.

Prize value: $500

Prize recipients: Yi Lin and Jane Devries

School of Economics, Finance and Marketing

The School offers economics, marketing, statistics and corporate finance programs, and also provides instruction in these areas to non-business schools in the University.

Prizes and awards

London Stock Exchange logo

London Stock Exchange Group Prize for Master of Finance

Awarded to the graduate in the Master of Finance with the highest GPA (Melbourne and OUA).

Prize value: $1,000 

Prize recipient: Pham Quoc Chuong Lam

londonstockexchange.com

London Stock Exchange logo

London Stock Exchange Group Prize for Bachelor of Business Economics and Finance

Awarded to the graduate in the Bachelor of Business (Economics and Finance) or Bachelor of Business (Economics and Finance) (Applied) with the highest GPA (Melbourne, Vietnam and SIM).

Prize value: $1,000

Prize recipient: Trung Vu

londonstockexchange.com

The Economic Society of Australia logo

The Economic Society of Australia Prize

Awarded to the graduate in Bachelor of Business (Economics and Finance) or Bachelor of Business (Economics and Finance) (Applied) who achieves the highest average mark in the following courses: ECON1042 Macroeconomics 2, ECON1048 Price Theory, ECON1061 Quantitative Analysis, ECON1066 Basic Econometrics, ECON1082 InternatIonal Monetary Economics & ECON1086 International Trade.

Prize value: $500

Prize recipient: Yusi Ao

esavic.org.au

Adobe logo

Adobe Master of Marketing Prize

Awarded to the graduate in the Master of Marketing with the highest GPA (Melbourne and RMIT Online).

Prize value: $1,000 

Prize recipient: Ilona Clarke

adobe.com

Adobe logo

Adobe Bachelor of Business (Marketing) Prize

Awarded to the graduate in the Bachelor of Business (Marketing) or Bachelor of Business (Marketing) (Applied) with the highest GPA (Melbourne, Vietnam and SIM).

Prize value: $1,000 

Prize recipient: Pamela Stanley

adobe.com

ANL logo

ANL Prize for Best Economics and Finance Student

Awarded to the student in Bachelor of Business (Economics and Finance) or Bachelor of Business (Economics and Finance) (Applied) with the highest grade average in ECON1042/ECON1045 Macroeconomics 2, ECON1061/ECON1056 Quantitative Analysis, ECON1048/ECON1064 Price Theory & ECON1066/ECON1272 Basic Econometrics (Melbourne and SIM).

Prize value: $250

Prize recipient: Luong Thi Van Anh

anl.com.au

RMIT University logo

Prize for Best Marketing Student 

Awarded to the student in Bachelor of Business (Marketing) or Bachelor of Business (Marketing) (Applied) with the highest grade average in MKTG1041/MKTG1266 Marketing Communication, MKTG1045/MKTG1047 Market Research & MKTG1053/MKTG1268 Service Quality (Melbourne and SIM). Supported by Mr Frank Kennedy.

Prize value: $500

Prize recipient: Renee Cerra 

London Stock Exchange logo

London Stock Exchange Group Prize for best student in the Trading Facility Room

Awarded to the graduate in Bachelor of Business (Economics and Finance) or Bachelor of Business (Economics and Finance) (Applied) who achieves the highest average mark in Trading Facility room courses in Melb & SIM: Investment BAFI1042 & BAFI1045 Financial Markets BAFI1002 & BAFI1005 Risk Management BAFI1026 & BAFI1029 International Finance BAFI1018 & BAFI1019.

Prize value: $500 

Prize recipient: Yusi Ao

londonstockexchange.com

North Link logo

North Link Prize for Best Student in International Marketing

Awarded to the best student in International Marketing BUSM1588.

Prize value: $500 

Prize recipient: Lois Hok-Yi Wo

School of Business and Management (Vietnam)

The School inspires the students to think, challenge and create. They learn the skills to address real-world issues in a challenging and ever-changing business environment. Our close partnerships with the industry ensure that the students are ready to step into the workforce. They are equipped with high-level problem-solving skills, effective communication skills, the ability to analyse complex situations and 'think outside the box'.

We have a truly international faculty, with staff from over 25 countries. Our academics are highly educated professionals who have studied, worked, and researched in renowned institutions around the world. Their extensive work experience provides our students with valuable industry insights and in-depth knowledge.

Prizes and awards

RMIT University logo

Tourism and Hospitality Management Prize

Awarded to the graduate with the highest GPA in BP312 Bachelor of Tourism and Hospitality Management.

Prize value: $1,000

Prize recipient: Vu Bao Chau

RMIT University logo

Digital Marketing Prize

Awarded to the graduate with the highest GPA in BP318 Bachelor of Digital Marketing.

Prize value: $1,000

Prize recipient: Gillian Shafiz Ong Kian Teng

Previous recipients

School of Accounting

  • ACCA Prize (International student postgraduate) – Natalie Tessa Alexander
  • ACCA Prize (International student undergraduate) – Thi Kim Thu Vo
  • CPA Australia Prize – Marie Isaacs
  • Financial Planning Career Enhancement Prize – Melissa Jane Stephens
  • Chartered Accountants Australia and NZ Prize – Ullas Ramadas
  • HLB Mann Judd Prize – Hayden Noah Gray
  • Oino Shipbrokers Scholarship – Tyler Scott

 

Graduate School of Business

  • Corrs Chambers Westgarth Prize – Sarah Florez
  • Maurice Blackburn Lawyers Torts Law Prize – Simon Conway
  • Capgemini Prize – Julie Christine Hall
  • Graduate School of Business & Law Award (MBA) – Claudius Odermatt
  • Juris Doctor Prize – Daniel James White

 

School of Business IT and Logistics

  • ALIA Award (Master) – Janet Laws
  • ALIA Award (Grad Dip) – Katrine Holgye
  • Supply Chain and Logistics Association of Australia Award – Maddison Gabriella Timperio
  • Bachelor of Business (Information Systems) Prize – Christian Serruto
  • Dr Stewart Cameron Joy Award – Shaira Marie Balo Azcuna 
  • The Jean Hagger Research Award – Sophia Emily McAlpin & Simone Elizabeth Pritchard
  • Master of Business Information Technology Prize – Rudraa Alangudi Rajendraprasad
  • Master of Commerce Prize – Yen Lan Dinh
  • The Enterprise Knowledge Award – Adrien L Rodrigues
  • SAP Australian User Group Prize – Tamim Wardak

 

School of Economics, Finance & Marketing

  • Refinitiv (Postgraduate) – David Matthew Brown
  • Refinitiv Prize (Undergraduate) – Alexander Justus Friedrich Zueck
  • The Economic Society of Australia Prize – Ian Robert Prestage
  • Bachelor of Business (Marketing) – Maverick James White
  • Master of Marketing – Sophia Rose van der Drift

 

School of Management

  • Deloitte Prize for Academic Excellence – Anna Louise DeBortoli
  • Michael Page Prize – Hjalmar Lundin
  • Robert Weller and Associates – Rebecca Lee Chiera
  • Bachelor of Business (Management) Prize – Trinh Diem Ha
  • Bachelor of Business (Human Resource Management) Prize – Gabriella Mary Korosi
  • Master of Human Resource Management Prize – Sonja Alexander

 

School of Vocational Business Education

  • CILTA Prize – Andre Cruz Cosca
  • Ellen Dickeson Memorial Award (Advanced Diploma Legal Practice) – Eleanor Jane Simmons
  • Ellen Dickeson Memorial Award (Associate Degree Paralegal) – Joshua Michael Rutherford
  • TIMG Virtual Enterprise Award – Vafa Pakravan
  • Hamburg Sud Award – Davin Saib
  • Robert Masters & Associates Prize – Luke Rodney Mitchell & Georgina Audrey Lillian Butterworth
  • Advanced Diploma of Marketing and Communication Prize – Bernadette Maria Walsh & Max Burstin
  • Advanced Diploma of Accounting Prize – Alexander William Andrews
  • Associate Degree in Business Prize – Jackson Keir Harrex
  • Diploma of Commerce Prize – Jiawei Li
  • Diploma of Business Prize – Matthew Allan Bird, Janelle Louisse Serina, Lily Annabel Rutherford & Martin Lachlan Higginbotham
  • Diploma of Information Technology Prize – Laurence Holloway
  • Diploma of Leadership & Management Prize – Emma Eileen Bury
  • Diploma of Conveyancing Prize – Stephanie Talevski & Tania Maree Baptist
  • Diploma of Financial Planning Prize – Luke Andrew Girardi

School of Accounting

  • ACCA Prize (International student postgraduate) – Winnie Tey Wan Rou
  • ACCA Prize (International student undergraduate) – Jia Szen Lee
  • CPA Australia Prize – Olivia Naumov
  • School of Accounting Centenary Scholarship – Kiara Lentini
  • Financial Planning Career Enhancement Prize – Ankang Lo
  • Chartered Accountants Australia and NZ Prize – Francesca Zanon
  • HLB Mann Judd Prize – Anthony Patamisi

 

Graduate School of Business

  • Corrs Chambers Westgarth Prize – Ashleigh Walsh
  • Graduate School of Business & Law Award (EMBA) – Timothy James Joseph
  • Graduate School of Business & Law Award (MBA) – Timothy John Hutson
  • Juris Doctor Prize – Nadia Lennon and Daniel Clark 

 

School of Business IT and Logistics

  • ALIA Award (Master) – Anna Welch
  • ALIA Award (Grad Dip) – Ellen Sarah Paul
  • Supply Chain and Logistics Association of Australia Award – Khairul Amirul Wee
  • Dr Stas Lukaitis Memorial Award – Stephanie Jayne Easton-Mew
  • Dr Stewart Cameron Joy Award – Stanly So
  • The Jean Hagger Research Award – James Andrew Nicholson
  • Master of Business Information Technology Prize – Scott Anton Turton
  • Master of Commerce Prize – Yen Lan Dinh
  • The Enterprise Knowledge Award – Janet Laws
  • SAP Australian User Group Prize – Videsh Joshi

 

School of Economics, Finance & Marketing

  • Thomson Reuters Prize (Postgraduate) – Nitin Kumar Yadav
  • Thomson Reuters Prize (Undergraduate) – Rhiannon Frances Brooks 
  • The Economic Society of Australia Prize – Felipe Campos
  • Bachelor of Business (Marketing) – Poppy Ranicar
  • Master of Marketing – Tegwen Gilfillan

 

School of Management

  • Deloitte Prize for Academic Excellence – Adam Bonicci
  • Michael Page Prize – Andrea Christie
  • Robert Weller and Associates – Mei Yian Goh
  • Bachelor of Business (Management) Prize – Lawrence Petruzzelli
  • Bachelor of Business (Human Resource Management) Prize – Shannon Linda Mann
  • Master of Human Resource Management Prize – Xavier Duggan

 

School of Vocational Business Education

  • Formfile Virtual Enterprise Award – Lynelle Alexandra McKee
  • Hamburg Sud Award – Natalie Malijevac
  • Robert Masters & Associates Prize – Simone Monique Moyle
  • Advanced Diploma of Marketing and Communication Prize – Graeme Robert Walker
  • Ellen Dickeson Memorial Award (Associate Degree Paralegal) – Yaojingwen Chen
  • Diploma of Information Technology Prize – James William Driessen
  • Diploma of Logistics Prize – Daniel James De Vincentis
  • Diploma of Commerce Prize – Liew Chen Yi
  • Diploma of Leadership & Management Prize – Turki Abdulhadi Alqahtani 
  • Associate Degree in Business Prize – Peter Hilton Mewett 
  • Diploma of Financial Planning Prize – Dante Montana & Luke Alexander Porter
  • Advanced Diploma of Accounting Prize – Christo Oberholster 
  • Diploma of Conveyancing Prize – Jane Beaumont Fletcher
  • Diploma of Business Prize – Kristina Ann Oates 
aboriginal flag
torres strait flag

Acknowledgement of Country

RMIT University acknowledges the people of the Woi wurrung and Boon wurrung language groups of the eastern Kulin Nation on whose unceded lands we conduct the business of the University. RMIT University respectfully acknowledges their Ancestors and Elders, past and present. RMIT also acknowledges the Traditional Custodians and their Ancestors of the lands and waters across Australia where we conduct our business - Artwork 'Luwaytini' by Mark Cleaver, Palawa.