SNAP schools

SNAP is RMIT's partnership with over 200 Victorian secondary schools.

SNAP demonstrates RMIT's deep commitment to equity and access, and is one of the ways in which we ensure a diverse and inclusive student population. 

Schools participating in the SNAP program are listed alphabetically below.

Al Siraat College

Alexandra Secondary College

Al-Taqwa College

Antonine College

Ararat Secondary College

Bacchus Marsh College

Baimbridge College

Bairnsdale Secondary College

Ballarat High School

Bayside P–12 College

Bayswater Secondary College

Beaufort Secondary College

Bellarine Secondary College

Benalla P–12 College

Bendigo Senior Secondary College

Birchip P–12 School

Boronia K–12 College

Brauer College

Braybrook College

Broadford Secondary College

Brunswick Secondary College

Bundoora Secondary College

Camperdown College

Cann River P–12 College

Caroline Chisholm Catholic College

Carrum Downs Secondary College

Carwatha College P–12

Casterton Secondary College

Catholic College Sale

Catholic Regional College Sydenham

Charles La Trobe P–12 College

Charlton College

Cobram Secondary College

Coburg High School

Cohuna Secondary College

Colac Secondary College

Collingwood College

Copperfield College

Corryong College

Craigieburn Secondary College

Cranbourne East Secondary College

Cranbourne Secondary College

Dandenong High School

Daylesford Secondary College

Dimboola Memorial Secondary College

Donald High School

Dromana Secondary College

Drouin Secondary College

East Loddon P-12 College

East Preston Islamic College

Echuca College

Edenhope College

Elisabeth Murdoch College

Emmanuel College

Epping Secondary College

Euroa Secondary College

Essendon East Keilor District College

Fairhills High School

Footscray City College

Foster Secondary College

Fountain Gate Secondary College

Geelong High School

Gilmore College for Girls

Gladstone Park Secondary College

Gleneagles Secondary College

Glenroy Secondary College

Goroke P–12 College

Greensborough Secondary College

Grovedale College

Hallam Senior Secondary College

Hampton Park Secondary College

Hawkesdale College

Healesville High School

Heathmont College

Heywood and District Secondary College

Hopetoun P–12 College

Hoppers Crossing Secondary College

Horsham College

Hume Central Secondary College

Ilim College

Ilim College - Boys Campus

John Fawkner Secondary College

John Paul College

Kambrya College

Kaniva P–12 College

Keilor Downs Secondary College

Kensington Community High School

Kerang Technical High School

Keysborough Secondary College – Acacia campus

Keysborough Secondary College – Banksia campus

Killester College

Kolbe Catholic College

Koo Wee Rup Secondary College

Korumburra Secondary College

Kurnai College – University campus

Kurunjang Secondary College

Kyabram P–12 College

Kyneton Secondary College

Lakes Entrance Secondary College

Lakeview Senior College

Lalor North Secondary College

Lalor Secondary College

Lara Secondary College

Laverton P–12 College

Leongatha Secondary College

Lilydale Heights College

Lowanna College

Lynall Hall Community School

Lyndale Secondary College

Lyndhurst Secondary College

Mackillop College Werribee

Macleod College

Maffra Secondary College

Mallacoota P–12 College

Manangatang P-12 College

Manor Lakes P–12 College

Marian College Sunshine

Maribyrnong Secondary College

Maryborough Education Centre

Matthew Flinders Girls Secondary College

McClelland Secondary College

McGuire College Shepparton

Melba College Senior Campus

Melton Secondary College

Mercy College

Mildura Senior College

Mill Park Secondary College

Mirboo North Secondary College

Monterey Secondary College

Mooroolbark College

Mooroopna Secondary College

Mordialloc College

Mornington Secondary College

Mortlake College

Mount Alexander 7–12 College

Mount Clear College

Mount Erin Secondary College

Mount Ridley P–12 College

Mount Rowan Secondary College

Mount St Joseph Girls' College

Mt Hira College

Murtoa P–12 College

Myrtleford P–12 College

Narre Warren South P–12 College

Nathalia Secondary College

Nazareth College

Neerim District Secondary College

Newcomb Secondary College

Nhill College

Noble Park Secondary College

North Geelong Secondary College

Northcote High School

Northern Bay P–12 College

Northern College of the Arts and Technology

Numurkah Secondary College

Orbost Secondary College

Ouyen P–12 College

Pakenham Secondary College

Pascoe Vale Girls Secondary College

Patterson River Secondary College

Penola Catholic College

Peter Lalor Vocational College

Phoenix P–12 Community College

Point Cook Senior Secondary College

Portland Secondary College

Red Cliffs Secondary College

Reservoir High School

RMIT TAFE

Robinvale College

Rosebud Secondary College

Rosehill Secondary College

Roxburgh College

Rushworth P–12 College

Rutherglen High School

Sale College

Salesian College Sunbury

Scoresby Secondary College

Seymour College

Shepparton High School

Simonds Catholic College

Sirius College – Eastmeadows campus

Sirius College – Keysborough campus

Sirius College – Meadow Fair campus

Somerville Secondary College

South Oakleigh Secondary College

St Albans Secondary College

St Arnaud Secondary College

St John's Greek Orthodox College

St Johns Regional College

St Mary's Coptic Orthodox College

St Peter's College

Staughton College

Stawell Secondary College

Sunbury College

Sunbury Downs Secondary College

Sunshine College

Swan Hill College

Swifts Creek P–12 School

Sydney Road Community School

Tallangatta Secondary College

Tarneit Senior College

Taylors Lakes Secondary College

Terang College

The Grange P–12 College

Thomas Carr College

Thomastown Secondary College               

Thornbury High School

Trafalgar Secondary College

Traralgon College

Tyrrell College

Upper Yarra Secondary College

Victoria University Secondary College – Brimbank Campus

Wallan Secondary College

Wanganui Park Secondary College

Wangaratta High School – Edwards Street campus

Warracknabeal Secondary College

Warragul Regional College

Warrnambool College

Wedderburn College

Wellington Secondary College

Werribee Secondary College

Westall Secondary College

Western Heights Secondary College

Western Port Secondary College 

Whittlesea Secondary College

William Ruthven Secondary College

Wodonga Senior Secondary College

Wonthaggi Secondary College – McBride campus

Woodmans HIll Secondary College

Wyndham Central Secondary College

Yarra Hills Secondary College – Mooroolbark campus

Yarram Secondary College

Yarrawonga P–12 College – Pinniger Street campus

Yea High School

Flag Image One Flag Image Two

Acknowledgement of country

RMIT University acknowledges the people of the Woi wurrung and Boon wurrung language groups of the eastern Kulin Nations on whose unceded lands we conduct the business of the University. RMIT University respectfully acknowledges their Ancestors and Elders, past and present. RMIT also acknowledges the Traditional Custodians and their Ancestors of the lands and waters across Australia where we conduct our business.

More information